Drain Cleaning Cimarron Hills, CO — Same Day Service
Cimarron Hills is an unincorporated El Paso County community east of Colorado Springs built mostly in the 1960s–1980s — aging galvanized in older sections and Fountain Creek mineral scale in all pipe make drain clogs here come back fast. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Cimarron Hills? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Cimarron Hills this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Cimarron Hills
For Cimarron Hills homes built before 1980, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase is recommended. Aging galvanized under hard water may be at or near end of life.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Cimarron Hills
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Cimarron Hills Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Cimarron Hills
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Cimarron Hills — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN CIMARRON HILLS |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Cimarron Hills:
- Aging galvanized in older sections near end of life
- Fountain Creek mineral hardness requiring multiple passes
- No clean-out in older homes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Cimarron Hills
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Cimarron Hills Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Cimarron Hills Than Most Cities
Aging 1960s–1980s Pipe in Cimarron Hills
Cimarron Hills was developed primarily in the 1960s through the 1980s. Homes from the 1960s–1970s still run galvanized steel pipe that has been corroding from the inside for 50–60 years. Combined with Fountain Creek water hardness, the bore of these pipes has narrowed significantly. Homes from the 1970s–1980s on early PVC have 40–50 years of mineral scale accumulation. Camera inspection shows actual bore diameter before we recommend a fix.
Fountain Creek Water Hardness
Cimarron Hills draws from the Fountain Creek watershed at moderate hardness — 7–9 grains per gallon. Mineral scale deposits inside all pipe year after year. Even in the newer sections near the Powers Boulevard corridor, scale accumulates on PVC over 15–25 years and causes kitchen and bathroom drain slowdowns. Jetting removes scale from the full wall; a snake only breaks through the center.
Cimarron Hills Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Cimarron Hills Core (1960s–1970s)
Aging galvanized steel with 50–60 years of corrosion and Fountain Creek mineral scale. Camera inspection before jetting to assess structural integrity.
Cimarron Terrace (1970s–1980s)
Early PVC with 40–50 years of mineral scale accumulation. Jetting significantly more effective than snaking at this stage.
Newer Cimarron Hills Near Powers
1980s–1990s PVC. 30–40 years of mineral scale. Jetting holds much longer than snaking at this age.
Signs Your Cimarron Hills Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Cimarron Hills? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Cimarron Hills homes built before 1980, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase is recommended. Aging galvanized under hard water may be at or near end of life.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Cimarron Hills
Cimarron Hills' commercial areas along Powers Boulevard and Academy Boulevard serve the community and Fort Carson area. Hard water scale in commercial kitchen drain lines requires regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Cimarron Hills
Cimarron Hills landlords deal with aging galvanized and Fountain Creek hard water throughout the community. Proactive jetting and camera documentation reduce emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire El Paso County portfolio.
Cimarron Hills Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80915, 80916
Neighborhoods
Cimarron Hills core, Cimarron Terrace, Powers adjacent
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Cimarron Hills Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Cimarron Hills Drain Cleared Today
Cimarron Hills is an unincorporated El Paso County community east of Colorado Springs built mostly in the 1960s–1980s — aging galvanized in older sections and Fountain Creek mineral scale in all pipe make drain clogs here come back fast. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Cimarron Hills CO 80915 · Licensed · Insured