Drain Cleaning Dacono, CO — Same Day Service
Dacono is a small Weld County community on the Front Range with older core neighborhoods and newer growth — Weld County's hard water deposits mineral scale faster than most Front Range cities, and the original Dacono core has aging pipe approaching maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Dacono? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Dacono this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Dacono
For Dacono homes in the original core built before 1975, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. Weld County hard water on aging galvanized produces significant pipe narrowing.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Dacono
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Dacono Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Dacono
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Dacono — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN DACONO |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Dacono:
- Weld County hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
- Aging galvanized in core sections near end of life
- Faster scale accumulation than most Front Range cities
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Dacono
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Dacono Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Dacono Than Most Cities
Weld County Water Hardness
Dacono draws from Weld County water sources at moderate to high hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon. Mineral scale deposits inside pipe walls faster here than in softer-water Front Range cities. Even 15–20-year-old PVC in newer Dacono sections shows notable scale accumulation. In the older core, scale compounds corrosion in aging galvanized pipe. Jetting removes scale from the full wall.
Older Dacono Core Pipe
The original Dacono town core has homes from the 1950s–1970s on galvanized steel that has been corroding for 50–70 years. Combined with Weld County hard water, the bore of these pipes has narrowed significantly. Camera inspection in older Dacono homes often reveals pipe at or near end of life.
Dacono Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Dacono Core (1950s–1970s)
Aging galvanized steel with 50–70 years of corrosion and Weld County mineral scale. Camera inspection before jetting to assess whether lining or replacement is needed.
Mountain Air and Coal Creek (1990s–2000s)
20–30-year-old PVC. Weld County hard water has deposited significant mineral scale. Jetting more effective than snaking at this stage.
Newer Dacono Sections
2000s–2010s construction. Mineral scale accumulating faster than expected. Grease and disposal waste are secondary issues.
Signs Your Dacono Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Dacono? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Dacono homes in the original core built before 1975, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. Weld County hard water on aging galvanized produces significant pipe narrowing.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Dacono
Dacono's commercial corridor along Colorado Boulevard hosts local businesses. Weld County hard water scale in commercial kitchen drain lines requires regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Dacono
Dacono landlords in older sections deal with aging galvanized pipe and Weld County hard water scale. Proactive jetting and camera documentation reduce emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Weld County portfolio.
Dacono Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80514
Neighborhoods
Dacono core, Mountain Air, Coal Creek, Sagebrush
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Dacono Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Dacono Drain Cleared Today
Dacono is a small Weld County community on the Front Range with older core neighborhoods and newer growth — Weld County's hard water deposits mineral scale faster than most Front Range cities, and the original Dacono core has aging pipe approaching maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Dacono CO 80514 · Licensed · Insured