Licensed & Insured Drain & Sewer Specialists Since 2019 Flat Price Before We Start
24/7 Emergency · Mon–Sun 8am–6pm (833) 338-2528

Drain Cleaning Delta, CO — Same Day Service

Delta sits at the confluence of the Gunnison and Uncompahgre rivers — both delivering hard water at 12–16 grains per gallon, and the historic downtown dates to the 1880s on pipe that may be over 100 years old. Same day service. Flat price.

Same Day Service

Flat Price Before We Start

Licensed and Insured

Open 24 Hours for Emergencies

Clogged Drain in Delta? Find Your Problem Here

Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.

🚨

Sewage backing up right now

Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.

Call Now — (833) 338-2528
🔁

Same drain clogging repeatedly

In Delta this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.

🏠

Buying a home in Delta

For Delta homes in the historic downtown built before 1940, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. Century-old pipe under hard Gunnison River water may be significantly deteriorated.

🐌

One slow sink, tub, or shower

A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.

24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Delta

A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.

Call us immediately if you see:

  • Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
  • Waste rising from a basement floor drain
  • A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
  • Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard

24 Hour Drain Help — (833) 338-2528

Delta Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services

Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.

💧

Hydro Jetting Near You in Delta

High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.

$350 – $1,400
📷

Sewer Camera Inspection

A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.

$125 – $500
🔩

Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement

Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.

$1,500 – $15,000
🍳

Kitchen Drain Cleaning

Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.

from $100
🚿

Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning

Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.

from $100
🚽

Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning

A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.

from $100

Drain Cleaning Cost in Delta — What You Pay in 2026

SERVICETYPICAL PRICE IN DELTA
Drain snaking / rooter service$100 – $300
Main sewer line clearing$150 – $500
Hydro jetting — drain line$350 – $700
Hydro jetting — main sewer line$600 – $1,400
Sewer camera inspection$125 – $500
Pre-purchase sewer camera$125 – $300
Trenchless spot repair$1,500 – $3,000
Full sewer line replacement$4,000 – $15,000+

What can push the price higher in Delta:

  • Gunnison/Uncompahgre hard water — 12–16 grains per gallon
  • Historic core with century-old pipe
  • Root intrusion from mature historic trees

How a Drain Service Visit Works in Delta

STEP 1📞

You call, a real person answers.

Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.

STEP 2📷

Camera first, always.

We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.

STEP 3📋

Flat price in writing.

If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.

STEP 4🔧

Right tool for the actual problem.

Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.

STEP 5✅

Camera again after the job.

We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.

Why Delta Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies

Drains and sewers only. We do not sell water heaters, install fixtures, or take jobs outside our specialty. Every hour of our day is drain and sewer work.
We know Delta pipe. Gunnison and Uncompahgre River Hard Water and historic delta core on century-old pipe — we see both every week and bring the right fix the first time.
We stand behind the work. A line we clear should stay clear. If it backs up within a few weeks, we own that and come back to fix the cause.
Flat price, no clock running. You agree to a real number before any work begins.
A live person every call. No voicemail. No answering service. A member of our team picks up, any hour.

Why Drains Clog Faster in Delta Than Most Cities

Gunnison and Uncompahgre River Hard Water

Delta draws from the Gunnison River and Uncompahgre River at moderate to high hardness — 12–16 grains per gallon, significantly harder than Denver or Colorado Springs. Mineral scale deposits inside all pipe walls at an accelerated rate. In Delta's historic downtown from the 1880s–1920s, over 100 years of hard water scale has accumulated in pipe that may also be structurally compromised. Regular jetting is essential maintenance throughout all sections.

Historic Delta Core on Century-Old Pipe

Delta was founded in 1882 and has a historic downtown core with buildings from the 1880s–1920s on aging clay, cast iron, and early galvanized pipe. After 100+ years of hard Gunnison River water, these pipes have accumulated scale layer by layer. Root intrusion through cracked clay joints in the historic district adds to the problem. Camera inspection on historic Delta properties almost always finds structural issues alongside blockages.

Delta Neighborhood Drain Breakdown

Historic Delta Downtown (1880s–1920s)

Century-old clay, cast iron, and early galvanized under hard Gunnison River water. Root intrusion, structural cracking, and extreme mineral scale. Camera essential.

Mid-Century Delta (1940s–1970s)

Aging galvanized steel with 50–80 years of hard water scale and corrosion.

Newer Delta Sections

PVC with hard Gunnison/Uncompahgre mineral scale depositing faster than Denver. Regular jetting maintains full bore.

Signs Your Delta Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning

Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:

Multiple drains slow at once

Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.

Toilet gurgles after flushing

Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.

Sewer smell inside or in the yard

A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.

A wet, green patch in the yard

A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.

The same drain clogs every few weeks

Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.

Buying a Home in Delta? Get a Sewer Camera Check First

For Delta homes in the historic downtown built before 1940, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. Century-old pipe under hard Gunnison River water may be significantly deteriorated.

You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.

Scope the Sewer Before You Sign — (833) 338-2528

Commercial Drain Cleaning in Delta

Delta's historic downtown commercial district serves as the county seat's commercial center. Hard water scale and historic pipe in commercial buildings require regular maintenance.

Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Delta

Delta landlords in the historic core deal with century-old pipe under hard water. Camera documentation at every service visit is essential.

One call covers a single unit or your entire Delta County portfolio.

Delta Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover

ZIP Codes

81416

Neighborhoods

Delta downtown, Confluence Park area, Delta County Fairgrounds area

Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters

The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.

Nearby cities we serve:

Delta Drain Cleaning FAQ

A single drain snake runs $100 to $300. Main sewer line clearing runs $150 to $500. Hydro jetting runs $350 to $1,400 depending on line length and buildup. You get a written flat price before any work begins.
In Delta, Gunnison and Uncompahgre River water at 12–16 grains per gallon deposits mineral scale faster than Denver or Colorado Springs. In the historic core, century-old clay and cast iron add structural issues on top. Camera inspection before any repair commitment shows whether structural work is also needed.
A snake opens a hole through a single blockage. Hydro jetting scrubs the entire pipe wall with high pressure water, removing the grease, scale, and root debris that a snake leaves behind. Snaking handles the symptom. Jetting removes the cause.
For historic Delta core homes built before 1940, yes. Century-old pipe under hard water is often at or past end of life. For mid-century Delta homes, yes as well. For $125–$300 a camera check shows the actual lateral condition.
All drains in your home empty into one main sewer lateral. When multiple drains slow simultaneously, the blockage is in that main line — not in any individual fixture. Root intrusion, mineral scale, and grease buildup are the most common causes.
Yes. We answer calls and dispatch 24 hours a day, every day of the year — not through an answering service, but through a member of our team who can schedule or dispatch immediately.
Rooter service is another name for drain snaking — a motor-driven cable that breaks through and removes blockages. The term comes from the original use of the tool: cutting roots out of sewer lines.
In most cases, yes. Pipe bursting and pipe lining both work from two small access points and leave your lawn, driveway, and trees untouched. Whether your pipe qualifies depends on what the camera finds.
Yes. When sewage backs up into your home we treat it as an emergency, clear the blockage immediately, and camera the line to find the cause. If the pipe is damaged, we give you a written repair price before any additional work begins.
Yes. We serve landlords and property managers across Delta — single units to large portfolios. We respond fast, document everything with camera reports, and can build a proactive jetting schedule to reduce emergency calls between tenants.

Get Your Delta Drain Cleared Today

Delta sits at the confluence of the Gunnison and Uncompahgre rivers — both delivering hard water at 12–16 grains per gallon, and the historic downtown dates to the 1880s on pipe that may be over 100 years old. Same day service. Flat price.

Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day

Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528

Delta CO 81416 · Licensed · Insured

Call Now — 24/7 (833) 338-2528