Drain Cleaning Northglenn, CO — Same Day Service
Northglenn was built in the 1960s and 1970s, and most of its homes still run the original galvanized steel pipe from that era. Fifty-plus years of corrosion from the inside has narrowed these pipes significantly — drain clogs here come back fast and hard. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Northglenn? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Northglenn this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Northglenn
Almost any Northglenn home built before 1985 has galvanized steel that may be near end of life. For $125–$300 a camera check tells you whether you're buying a functioning drain system or a pipe replacement project.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Northglenn
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Northglenn Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Northglenn
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Northglenn — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN NORTHGLENN |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Northglenn:
- Galvanized pipe corroded below safe jetting threshold — requires lining or replacement
- No clean-out access in older homes
- Mineral scale plus corrosion requiring multiple jetting passes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Northglenn
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Northglenn Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Northglenn Than Most Cities
Galvanized Steel Corrosion Across Northglenn
Northglenn developed almost entirely in the 1960s and 1970s on galvanized steel laterals. After 50–60 years, rust scale has narrowed the bore of most pipes to a fraction of their original diameter. Every snake job only clears the center of the buildup — the corrosion layer stays on the walls and the clog returns within weeks. Hydro jetting removes scale from the full wall; camera inspection shows how much pipe life remains.
Mineral Scale Compounding Corrosion
Northglenn water at moderate hardness adds mineral scale deposits on top of galvanized corrosion, accelerating bore narrowing beyond what either problem would cause alone. This is why Northglenn drains clog more persistently than neighboring cities with newer pipe — the pipe never had a fresh start.
Northglenn Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Central Northglenn and Northglenn Estates
Core 1960s–1970s galvanized steel with maximum corrosion. Bore is often significantly reduced. Camera inspection is essential before deciding between jetting, lining, or replacement.
Hillcrest and Village East
Slightly newer 1970s–1980s construction. Galvanized still present but with somewhat less corrosion. Mineral scale buildup is the primary issue.
Eastlake and Cherry Valley
Some 1980s–1990s construction with early PVC. Mineral scale is the dominant issue in these blocks; structural pipe failure is less common.
Signs Your Northglenn Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Northglenn? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
Almost any Northglenn home built before 1985 has galvanized steel that may be near end of life. For $125–$300 a camera check tells you whether you're buying a functioning drain system or a pipe replacement project.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Northglenn
Northglenn's commercial areas near 104th Avenue and Thornton Parkway host restaurants and retail. Grease and high-volume use in commercial kitchens combine with hard water scale for persistent drain issues.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Northglenn
Virtually every rental property in Northglenn's core has aging galvanized pipe. Proactive jetting schedules and camera reports keep emergency calls down and document condition for insurance purposes.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Adams County portfolio.
Northglenn Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80233, 80234
Neighborhoods
Northglenn Estates, Hillcrest, Parkway, Village East, Eastlake, Cherry Valley
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Northglenn Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Northglenn Drain Cleared Today
Northglenn was built in the 1960s and 1970s, and most of its homes still run the original galvanized steel pipe from that era. Fifty-plus years of corrosion from the inside has narrowed these pipes significantly — drain clogs here come back fast and hard. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Northglenn CO 80233 · Licensed · Insured