Drain Cleaning Edwards, CO — Same Day Service
Edwards is an Eagle River valley community at 7,000 feet between Vail and Basalt — significant freeze-thaw at elevation, Eagle River water hardness, and rapid growth from the 1990s–present mean most pipe is moderate age under mountain conditions. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Edwards? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Edwards this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Edwards
For Edwards homes from the original 1990s development, a camera check is recommended. Thirty years of Eagle River hard water plus mountain freeze-thaw at 7,000 feet is worth inspecting before purchase.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Edwards
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Edwards Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Edwards
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Edwards — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN EDWARDS |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Edwards:
- Mountain freeze-thaw at 7,000 feet stressing joints
- Eagle River mineral hardness
- Vacation homes at higher risk during cold vacancy periods
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Edwards
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Edwards Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Edwards Than Most Cities
Eagle River Mineral Hardness at Elevation
Edwards draws from the Eagle River at moderate hardness — 7–9 grains per gallon. At 7,000-foot elevation, freeze-thaw cycles are more severe than at Denver, stressing pipe joints year after year. Even PVC installed in the 1990s–2000s development phases accumulates mineral scale while also dealing with mountain freeze-thaw. Jetting removes scale from the full wall; camera inspection checks for freeze-thaw joint issues.
Mountain Resort Area Freeze-Thaw and Elevation
Edwards was developed primarily in the 1990s–2000s as the Eagle River valley grew with ski resort workers and second-home owners. PVC installed 20–30 years ago at 7,000 feet has faced more aggressive freeze-thaw than the same pipe at lower elevation. Mountain vacation homes that sit vacant in cold shoulder seasons are at higher risk of freeze-thaw pipe damage than year-round occupied homes.
Edwards Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Arrowhead and Lake Creek Village (1990s)
30-year-old PVC at 7,000-foot elevation. Significant mineral scale and freeze-thaw joint stress. Camera inspection recommended.
Riverwalk at Edwards and Newer Development
2000s–2010s PVC. Moderate mineral scale and freeze-thaw effects. Jetting more effective than snaking as these homes age.
Newest Edwards Sections
Recent construction. Minimal scale. Freeze-thaw still more aggressive than at lower elevation.
Signs Your Edwards Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Edwards? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Edwards homes from the original 1990s development, a camera check is recommended. Thirty years of Eagle River hard water plus mountain freeze-thaw at 7,000 feet is worth inspecting before purchase.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Edwards
Edwards' Riverwalk commercial area serves the Eagle Valley community. Mountain freeze-thaw and Eagle River hard water scale in commercial lines require regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Edwards
Edwards landlords and vacation rental managers deal with freeze-thaw risk in vacant periods plus Eagle River mineral scale. Camera documentation is essential.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Eagle County portfolio.
Edwards Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
81632
Neighborhoods
Arrowhead, Lake Creek Village, Riverwalk at Edwards, Edwards Village
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Edwards Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Edwards Drain Cleared Today
Edwards is an Eagle River valley community at 7,000 feet between Vail and Basalt — significant freeze-thaw at elevation, Eagle River water hardness, and rapid growth from the 1990s–present mean most pipe is moderate age under mountain conditions. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Edwards CO 81632 · Licensed · Insured