Licensed & Insured Drain & Sewer Specialists Since 2019 Flat Price Before We Start
24/7 Emergency · Mon–Sun 8am–6pm (833) 338-2528

Drain Cleaning Fairmount, CO — Same Day Service

Fairmount is an unincorporated Jefferson County community adjacent to Applewood with 1950s–1970s housing on aging galvanized pipe and Clear Creek mineral scale. Same day service. Flat price.

Same Day Service

Flat Price Before We Start

Licensed and Insured

Open 24 Hours for Emergencies

Clogged Drain in Fairmount? Find Your Problem Here

Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.

🚨

Sewage backing up right now

Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.

Call Now — (833) 338-2528
🔁

Same drain clogging repeatedly

In Fairmount this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.

🏠

Buying a home in Fairmount

For Fairmount homes built before 1980, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase shows the real pipe condition. Galvanized steel in the original sections may be at or near end of life.

🐌

One slow sink, tub, or shower

A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.

24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Fairmount

A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.

Call us immediately if you see:

  • Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
  • Waste rising from a basement floor drain
  • A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
  • Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard

24 Hour Drain Help — (833) 338-2528

Fairmount Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services

Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.

💧

Hydro Jetting Near You in Fairmount

High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.

$350 – $1,400
📷

Sewer Camera Inspection

A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.

$125 – $500
🔩

Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement

Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.

$1,500 – $15,000
🍳

Kitchen Drain Cleaning

Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.

from $100
🚿

Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning

Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.

from $100
🚽

Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning

A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.

from $100

Drain Cleaning Cost in Fairmount — What You Pay in 2026

SERVICETYPICAL PRICE IN FAIRMOUNT
Drain snaking / rooter service$100 – $300
Main sewer line clearing$150 – $500
Hydro jetting — drain line$350 – $700
Hydro jetting — main sewer line$600 – $1,400
Sewer camera inspection$125 – $500
Pre-purchase sewer camera$125 – $300
Trenchless spot repair$1,500 – $3,000
Full sewer line replacement$4,000 – $15,000+

What can push the price higher in Fairmount:

  • Galvanized pipe corroded near end of life
  • Clear Creek mineral scale plus corrosion
  • No clean-out in older homes

How a Drain Service Visit Works in Fairmount

STEP 1📞

You call, a real person answers.

Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.

STEP 2📷

Camera first, always.

We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.

STEP 3📋

Flat price in writing.

If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.

STEP 4🔧

Right tool for the actual problem.

Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.

STEP 5✅

Camera again after the job.

We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.

Why Fairmount Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies

Drains and sewers only. We do not sell water heaters, install fixtures, or take jobs outside our specialty. Every hour of our day is drain and sewer work.
We know Fairmount pipe. 1950s–1970s Galvanized Steel in Fairmount Homes and clear creek mineral scale — we see both every week and bring the right fix the first time.
We stand behind the work. A line we clear should stay clear. If it backs up within a few weeks, we own that and come back to fix the cause.
Flat price, no clock running. You agree to a real number before any work begins.
A live person every call. No voicemail. No answering service. A member of our team picks up, any hour.

Why Drains Clog Faster in Fairmount Than Most Cities

1950s–1970s Galvanized Steel in Fairmount Homes

Fairmount developed in the same era and with the same galvanized steel pipe as neighboring Applewood and Wheat Ridge — 1950s through 1970s construction that has been corroding from the inside for 50–70 years. Rust scale has narrowed the bore significantly. Hydro jetting removes scale from the full wall and restores flow; camera inspection shows how much pipe life remains.

Clear Creek Mineral Scale

Fairmount draws from Jefferson County water sources influenced by Clear Creek at moderate hardness — around 7–9 grains per gallon. Mineral scale deposits inside galvanized pipe on top of existing corrosion, accelerating bore narrowing. Jetting removes both in one pass and resets the bore.

Fairmount Neighborhood Drain Breakdown

Fairmount Core (1950s–1970s)

Galvanized steel at 50–70 years old with significant corrosion and mineral scale. Camera inspection before jetting to assess structural integrity.

Applewood Adjacent Areas

Similar construction era and pipe condition. Same mineral scale and corrosion issues. Jetting and pipe lining are the lasting fixes.

Newer Fairmount Infill

Some 1980s–1990s replacement construction with PVC. Mineral scale is the primary issue; structural concerns are less common.

Signs Your Fairmount Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning

Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:

Multiple drains slow at once

Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.

Toilet gurgles after flushing

Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.

Sewer smell inside or in the yard

A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.

A wet, green patch in the yard

A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.

The same drain clogs every few weeks

Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.

Buying a Home in Fairmount? Get a Sewer Camera Check First

For Fairmount homes built before 1980, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase shows the real pipe condition. Galvanized steel in the original sections may be at or near end of life.

You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.

Scope the Sewer Before You Sign — (833) 338-2528

Commercial Drain Cleaning in Fairmount

Fairmount's commercial areas along Youngfield have older buildings with aging drain infrastructure. Grease and mineral scale combine in commercial kitchen lines.

Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Fairmount

Fairmount landlords deal with aging galvanized pipe throughout the community. Proactive jetting and camera documentation reduces emergency calls.

One call covers a single unit or your entire Jefferson County portfolio.

Fairmount Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover

ZIP Codes

80215, 80401

Neighborhoods

Fairmount, Applewood adjacent, Jefferson County unincorporated

Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters

The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.

Nearby cities we serve:

Fairmount Drain Cleaning FAQ

A single drain snake runs $100 to $300. Main sewer line clearing runs $150 to $500. Hydro jetting runs $350 to $1,400 depending on line length and buildup. You get a written flat price before any work begins.
Fairmount homes from the 1950s–1970s run original galvanized steel pipe. Clear Creek mineral scale on top of 50–70-year corrosion narrows the bore significantly. A snake only breaks through the center of the buildup; jetting removes both scale and corrosion from the full wall and resets the bore.
A snake opens a hole through a single blockage. Hydro jetting scrubs the entire pipe wall with high pressure water, removing the grease, scale, and root debris that a snake leaves behind. Snaking handles the symptom. Jetting removes the cause.
For Fairmount homes built before 1980, yes. Galvanized steel at this age may be significantly corroded. For $125–$300 a camera check shows the actual condition of the buried lateral.
All drains in your home empty into one main sewer lateral. When multiple drains slow simultaneously, the blockage is in that main line — not in any individual fixture. Root intrusion, mineral scale, and grease buildup are the most common causes.
Yes. We answer calls and dispatch 24 hours a day, every day of the year — not through an answering service, but through a member of our team who can schedule or dispatch immediately.
Rooter service is another name for drain snaking — a motor-driven cable that breaks through and removes blockages. The term comes from the original use of the tool: cutting roots out of sewer lines.
In most cases, yes. Pipe bursting and pipe lining both work from two small access points and leave your lawn, driveway, and trees untouched. Whether your pipe qualifies depends on what the camera finds.
Yes. When sewage backs up into your home we treat it as an emergency, clear the blockage immediately, and camera the line to find the cause. If the pipe is damaged, we give you a written repair price before any additional work begins.
Yes. We serve landlords and property managers across Fairmount — single units to large portfolios. We respond fast, document everything with camera reports, and can build a proactive jetting schedule to reduce emergency calls between tenants.

Get Your Fairmount Drain Cleared Today

Fairmount is an unincorporated Jefferson County community adjacent to Applewood with 1950s–1970s housing on aging galvanized pipe and Clear Creek mineral scale. Same day service. Flat price.

Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day

Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528

Fairmount CO 80215 · Licensed · Insured

Call Now — 24/7 (833) 338-2528