Drain Cleaning Greenwood Village, CO — Same Day Service
Greenwood Village's 1950s–1970s ranch homes sit on mature lots with extensive tree roots and older pipe, while the Denver Tech Center commercial corridor runs high grease volumes through aging drain lines. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Greenwood Village? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Greenwood Village this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Greenwood Village
Greenwood Village's original residential areas have many homes built in the 1950s–1970s with aging clay and galvanized pipe under large, root-rich lots. A $125–$300 camera check before closing is the smart move.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Greenwood Village
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Greenwood Village Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Greenwood Village
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Greenwood Village — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN GREENWOOD VILLAGE |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Greenwood Village:
- Root intrusion from mature large-lot trees
- No clean-out access in older ranch-style homes
- Depth over six feet under large mature yards
- Commercial grease requiring extended jetting passes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Greenwood Village
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Greenwood Village Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Greenwood Village Than Most Cities
Mature Tree Roots in Older Greenwood Village Neighborhoods
The original Greenwood Village neighborhoods built in the 1950s through early 1970s feature large lots with mature cottonwoods, elms, and blue spruce. These trees seek water in sewer lateral joints and cracks in clay pipe. Root intrusion is the most common cause of recurring sewer backups in Greenwood Village's residential areas. Camera inspection pinpoints the exact intrusion points before any repair work.
Denver Tech Center Grease and Commercial Drain Load
The Denver Tech Center corridor generates heavy commercial kitchen drain load from the concentrated restaurant and office park density along Arapahoe Road and I-25. Commercial grease interceptors that overflow, floor drains backing up during peak service, and high-volume drain use create recurring commercial drain service calls that scheduled maintenance prevents.
Greenwood Village Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Historic Greenwood Village Residential (1950s–1970s)
Large-lot ranch homes on older clay and galvanized pipe with extensive mature landscaping. Root intrusion and joint failure are the primary issues. Camera and trenchless repair.
DTC and Orchard Road Commercial Corridor
Commercial buildings with high kitchen drain volume. Grease trap overflow and floor drain backup are common. Scheduled jetting and grease trap maintenance keeps service running.
Newer Greenwood Village (Landmark, post-2000)
Modern PVC from 1990s–2010s construction. Grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary issues here; structural pipe concerns are minimal.
Signs Your Greenwood Village Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Greenwood Village? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
Greenwood Village's original residential areas have many homes built in the 1950s–1970s with aging clay and galvanized pipe under large, root-rich lots. A $125–$300 camera check before closing is the smart move.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Greenwood Village
The Denver Tech Center's restaurant and office park density creates persistent commercial drain service demand. We clear commercial drain lines, service grease traps, and schedule maintenance around your operating hours.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Greenwood Village
Rental properties in Greenwood Village's older residential areas deal with root intrusion from the city's mature tree canopy. Camera inspection and proactive maintenance schedules significantly reduce emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Arapahoe County portfolio.
Greenwood Village Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80111, 80121
Neighborhoods
Greenwood Village Estates, Cherry Hills North, Landmark, DTC South, Sundance Hills
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Greenwood Village Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Greenwood Village Drain Cleared Today
Greenwood Village's 1950s–1970s ranch homes sit on mature lots with extensive tree roots and older pipe, while the Denver Tech Center commercial corridor runs high grease volumes through aging drain lines. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Greenwood Village CO 80111 · Licensed · Insured