Drain Cleaning Centennial, CO — Same Day Service
Centennial's older Arapahoe County neighborhoods from the 1970s–1980s are hitting a pipe maintenance inflection point, and moderately hard water from the South Platte system accelerates mineral scale in all sections. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Centennial? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Centennial this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Centennial
For Centennial homes built before 1990 — especially in Willow Creek, Cherry Knolls, or Foxridge — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual lateral condition before you close.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Centennial
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Centennial Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Centennial
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Centennial — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN CENTENNIAL |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Centennial:
- Aging galvanized in oldest sections near end of life
- Mineral scale requiring multiple passes to clear
- No clean-out access in older 1970s ranch homes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Centennial
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Centennial Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Centennial Than Most Cities
1970s–1980s Pipe in Older Centennial Sections Entering Maintenance Phase
Centennial incorporated in 2001, but much of the city was built in the 1970s and 1980s as unincorporated Arapahoe County. Homes in Willow Creek, Cherry Knolls, Foxridge, and Piney Creek are now 40–50 years old. PVC and galvanized steel from that era has accumulated mineral scale and, in older galvanized sections, corrosion. These homes are entering the maintenance phase where drain cleaning becomes a regular need.
Arapahoe County Water Hardness
Centennial water from Arapahoe County sources runs at moderate hardness — enough to deposit mineral scale inside pipe walls year after year. Even in newer subdivisions like Saddle Rock and Chapparal, scale accumulates on PVC over 15–25 years of use. Kitchen grease combined with hard water scale is the most common recurring drain issue across Centennial.
Centennial Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Older Centennial (Willow Creek, Cherry Knolls, Foxridge)
1970s–1980s homes now 40–50 years old. Mix of galvanized steel and early PVC. Mineral scale and in some cases corrosion. Camera inspection shows actual pipe condition.
Piney Creek and Smoky Hill
1980s–1990s construction. PVC with 30–40 years of scale accumulation. Jetting is significantly more effective than snaking at this stage.
Saddle Rock and Newer Chapparal
1990s–2000s PVC. Mineral scale building up but still in manageable range. Kitchen grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary issues.
Signs Your Centennial Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Centennial? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Centennial homes built before 1990 — especially in Willow Creek, Cherry Knolls, or Foxridge — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual lateral condition before you close.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Centennial
Centennial's commercial areas along Arapahoe Road and I-25 host the DTC corridor's restaurant and office park drain demand. We clear commercial drains and service grease traps around your operating hours.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Centennial
Rental landlords in Centennial's older sections deal with 1970s–1980s pipe approaching end of useful life. Camera inspection and proactive jetting between tenants reduces emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Arapahoe County portfolio.
Centennial Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80015, 80016, 80111, 80112, 80121, 80122
Neighborhoods
Willow Creek, Piney Creek, Foxridge, Smoky Hill, Chapparal, Cherry Knolls, Saddle Rock, Ponderosa Hills
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Centennial Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Centennial Drain Cleared Today
Centennial's older Arapahoe County neighborhoods from the 1970s–1980s are hitting a pipe maintenance inflection point, and moderately hard water from the South Platte system accelerates mineral scale in all sections. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Centennial CO 80015 · Licensed · Insured