Drain Cleaning Lone Tree, CO — Same Day Service
Lone Tree is a newer city built mostly in the 1990s–2000s on PVC — but high mineral hardness in Douglas County water deposits scale faster than most homeowners expect, and the 1980s-era Acres Green homes are showing their age. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Lone Tree? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Lone Tree this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Lone Tree
Lone Tree's Acres Green and Willow Creek sections have homes from the late 1970s–early 1980s that benefit from a camera check before purchase. For $125–$300 you see the actual lateral condition.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Lone Tree
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Lone Tree Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Lone Tree
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Lone Tree — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN LONE TREE |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Lone Tree:
- Hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
- Garbage disposal grease combined with mineral scale
- No clean-out access in some older Acres Green homes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Lone Tree
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Lone Tree Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Lone Tree Than Most Cities
Douglas County Water Hardness and Mineral Scale
Lone Tree draws water with moderate to high mineral hardness — around 8–12 grains per gallon depending on the water district. Even on modern PVC pipe installed in the 1990s and 2000s, mineral scale deposits layer by layer inside the walls. Kitchen lines narrow from grease combined with scale. Jetting removes scale from the full wall and resets the bore; a snake only breaks through the blockage in the center.
Older Acres Green and Willow Creek Sections
The original Acres Green and Willow Creek neighborhoods in what is now Lone Tree were built in the late 1970s and early 1980s — predating the main city development. These homes run older pipe that has been in service for 40–45 years, and mineral scale plus grease buildup is more advanced than in the newer sections of the city.
Lone Tree Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
RidgeGate and Heritage Hills (1990s–2000s)
Modern PVC. Mineral scale from Douglas County water is the primary drain issue. Kitchen grease compounds the buildup. Jetting holds longer than snaking.
Acres Green and Willow Creek
Late 1970s–early 1980s construction. Older PVC and some galvanized. Mineral scale and grease are both significant. Camera inspection reveals the actual bore.
Carriage Club Estates and Newer Sections
Premium newer construction from 2000s–2010s on quality PVC. Grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary drain issues; structural concerns are minimal.
Signs Your Lone Tree Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Lone Tree? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
Lone Tree's Acres Green and Willow Creek sections have homes from the late 1970s–early 1980s that benefit from a camera check before purchase. For $125–$300 you see the actual lateral condition.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Lone Tree
Lone Tree's Park Meadows corridor and commercial areas along Lincoln Avenue generate commercial kitchen drain load. We schedule maintenance around your operating hours to keep service running.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Lone Tree
Lone Tree rental properties deal with mineral scale in newer PVC pipe and aging pipe in the Acres Green section. Camera inspection and jetting between tenants keeps recurring clogs from becoming emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Douglas County portfolio.
Lone Tree Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80124
Neighborhoods
Heritage Hills, RidgeGate, Acres Green, Carriage Club Estates, Willow Creek
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Lone Tree Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Lone Tree Drain Cleared Today
Lone Tree is a newer city built mostly in the 1990s–2000s on PVC — but high mineral hardness in Douglas County water deposits scale faster than most homeowners expect, and the 1980s-era Acres Green homes are showing their age. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Lone Tree CO 80124 · Licensed · Insured