Drain Cleaning La Junta, CO — Same Day Service
La Junta is the Arkansas Valley hub city at the eastern plains — the Arkansas River delivers hard water at 10–14 grains per gallon, and the historic downtown dates to the 1870s on aging pipe. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in La Junta? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In La Junta this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in La Junta
For La Junta homes in the historic downtown built before 1940, a camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in La Junta
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
La Junta Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in La Junta
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in La Junta — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN LA JUNTA |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in La Junta:
- Arkansas Valley hard water — 10–14 grains per gallon
- Historic core with century-old pipe
- Scale depositing faster than Front Range cities
How a Drain Service Visit Works in La Junta
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why La Junta Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in La Junta Than Most Cities
Arkansas Valley Hard Water
La Junta draws from the Arkansas River at moderate to high hardness — 10–14 grains per gallon. Mineral scale deposits inside all pipe walls faster than in Denver or Colorado Springs. In the historic downtown dating to the 1870s, over 100 years of Arkansas Valley hard water has accumulated scale in aging pipe. Regular jetting is essential maintenance.
Historic Downtown on Aging Pipe
La Junta was founded in the 1870s as the Arkansas Valley's railroad hub. Historic downtown buildings from the 1870s–1920s have aging clay and early galvanized pipe now 100+ years old under hard Arkansas Valley water.
La Junta Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Historic La Junta Downtown (1870s–1920s)
Century-old clay and early galvanized under Arkansas Valley hard water. Camera inspection before cleaning.
Mid-Century La Junta (1940s–1970s)
Galvanized steel with 50–80 years of Arkansas Valley hard water scale and corrosion.
Newer La Junta Sections
PVC with Arkansas Valley hard water depositing scale faster than Denver.
Signs Your La Junta Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in La Junta? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For La Junta homes in the historic downtown built before 1940, a camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in La Junta
La Junta's historic commercial corridor serves as the Otero County hub. Arkansas Valley hard water in commercial lines requires regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in La Junta
La Junta landlords deal with Arkansas Valley hard water throughout all sections. Camera documentation is essential in older properties.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Otero County portfolio.
La Junta Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
81050
Neighborhoods
La Junta downtown, Bent County adjacent, Arkansas Valley
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
La Junta Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your La Junta Drain Cleared Today
La Junta is the Arkansas Valley hub city at the eastern plains — the Arkansas River delivers hard water at 10–14 grains per gallon, and the historic downtown dates to the 1870s on aging pipe. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528La Junta CO 81050 · Licensed · Insured