Drain Cleaning Windsor, CO — Same Day Service
Windsor is one of northern Colorado's fastest-growing cities — newer subdivisions on modern PVC, but Weld County water hardness deposits mineral scale faster than most Front Range cities, and the original Windsor neighborhoods near Windsor Lake have older pipe entering maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Windsor? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Windsor this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Windsor
For Windsor homes built before 2000 near Windsor Lake or downtown, a $125–$300 camera check before closing shows the actual lateral condition. Mineral scale accumulation over 30+ years can be significant.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Windsor
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Windsor Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Windsor
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Windsor — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN WINDSOR |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Windsor:
- Weld County hard water requiring multiple passes to clear scale
- Older downtown sections with aging pipe
- No clean-out access in some older homes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Windsor
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Windsor Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Windsor Than Most Cities
Weld County Water Hardness
Windsor draws from Big Thompson River and Northern Colorado water sources that run at moderate to high hardness — typically 8–12 grains per gallon. Even modern PVC installed in 2000s and 2010s subdivisions like Raindance and Water Valley accumulates mineral scale inside the walls over 15–25 years. Kitchen and bathroom drains narrow faster than homeowners expect. Jetting removes scale from the full wall; snaking only breaks through the center.
Original Windsor Neighborhoods Near Windsor Lake
The original Windsor neighborhoods built in the 1970s–1990s near Windsor Lake and downtown have pipe that is now 30–50 years old. Mineral scale combined with aging PVC and some early galvanized creates a more complex drain profile than the newer subdivisions. Camera inspection on these homes often reveals significant scale accumulation and occasionally joint issues.
Windsor Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Water Valley, Pelican Shores, and Raindance
2000s–2010s newer PVC. Weld County hard water is the primary issue. Scale accumulates faster than in softer-water cities. Jetting is more effective than snaking as these homes age.
Chimney Park and Fossil Ridge (1990s–2000s)
20–30 year-old PVC. Significant mineral scale accumulation from Weld County water. Kitchen grease compounds the buildup. Jetting holds significantly longer than snaking.
Original Windsor (near Windsor Lake and downtown)
1970s–1990s construction with older pipe. Mix of early PVC and some galvanized. Mineral scale plus potential corrosion. Camera inspection recommended.
Signs Your Windsor Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Windsor? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Windsor homes built before 2000 near Windsor Lake or downtown, a $125–$300 camera check before closing shows the actual lateral condition. Mineral scale accumulation over 30+ years can be significant.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Windsor
Windsor's commercial areas along SH 392 and I-25 host restaurants and growing retail. Hard water scale in commercial kitchen drain lines requires regular maintenance to prevent service disruptions.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Windsor
Windsor landlords across all sections deal with Weld County hard water scale. Newer rentals accumulate scale faster than homeowners expect; older sections add pipe age. Camera reports document condition at every visit.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Weld County portfolio.
Windsor Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80550, 80551
Neighborhoods
Raindance, Pelican Shores, Water Valley, Fossil Ridge, Windsor Lake, Chimney Park
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Windsor Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Windsor Drain Cleared Today
Windsor is one of northern Colorado's fastest-growing cities — newer subdivisions on modern PVC, but Weld County water hardness deposits mineral scale faster than most Front Range cities, and the original Windsor neighborhoods near Windsor Lake have older pipe entering maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Windsor CO 80550 · Licensed · Insured