Drain Cleaning Timnath, CO — Same Day Service
Timnath is one of northern Colorado's newest and fastest-growing communities — most homes are 5–15 years old on modern PVC, but Northern Colorado water hardness deposits mineral scale faster than most homeowners in new construction expect. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Timnath? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Timnath this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Timnath
For Timnath homes built before 2015, a $125–$300 camera check is worth running before purchase. Northern Colorado hard water scale in 10–20-year-old pipe can be more significant than you'd expect from new construction.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Timnath
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Timnath Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Timnath
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Timnath — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN TIMNATH |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Timnath:
- Northern Colorado hard water accumulating scale in newer pipe
- Grease and garbage disposal load in active family households
- Distance from service utilities in newer sections
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Timnath
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Timnath Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Timnath Than Most Cities
Northern Colorado Water Hardness in New Construction
Timnath draws water from Northern Colorado water sources that run at moderate to high hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon similar to Fort Collins and Windsor. Even brand-new PVC pipe installed in the 2010s and 2020s accumulates mineral scale inside the walls. Kitchen and bathroom drains in 5–15-year-old homes start showing slowdowns from scale combined with grease and garbage disposal waste. Jetting removes scale from the full wall; snaking only breaks through the center.
Grease and Garbage Disposal Waste in New Subdivisions
Timnath Ranch, Wildwing, and The Reserve are newer subdivisions with active family households. Kitchen drain lines in new construction handle heavy garbage disposal and grease loads that, combined with Northern Colorado mineral hardness, cause drain slowdowns faster than builders expect. Jetting every 3–5 years keeps drain lines at full bore.
Timnath Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Timnath Ranch and Wildwing (early development)
Earliest Timnath sections from 2000s. PVC now 15–20 years old with moderate mineral scale accumulation. Jetting is becoming more effective than snaking as these homes age.
The Reserve and Patterson Farms
More recent 2010s construction. Minimal scale so far. Kitchen grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary drain issues. Snaking or jetting both clear them; jetting holds longer.
Newest Timnath Sections
2015–present construction. Very minimal scale. Kitchen grease is the primary issue. Snaking usually clears it.
Signs Your Timnath Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Timnath? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Timnath homes built before 2015, a $125–$300 camera check is worth running before purchase. Northern Colorado hard water scale in 10–20-year-old pipe can be more significant than you'd expect from new construction.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Timnath
Timnath's commercial areas along Harmony Road and I-25 are growing rapidly. Mineral scale in commercial kitchen drain lines in new construction requires regular maintenance from the start.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Timnath
Timnath landlords in newer rental properties deal with Northern Colorado hard water scale building up faster than expected. Regular jetting between tenants prevents scale from becoming a recurring emergency.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Larimer County portfolio.
Timnath Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80547
Neighborhoods
Timnath Ranch, Wildwing, The Reserve at Timnath, Patterson Farms
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Timnath Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Timnath Drain Cleared Today
Timnath is one of northern Colorado's newest and fastest-growing communities — most homes are 5–15 years old on modern PVC, but Northern Colorado water hardness deposits mineral scale faster than most homeowners in new construction expect. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Timnath CO 80547 · Licensed · Insured