Drain Cleaning Brighton, CO — Same Day Service
Brighton sits in the South Platte River valley where the river-influenced soil shifts seasonally and Adams County water delivers moderate mineral hardness — a combination that stresses buried pipe joints and deposits scale year after year. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Brighton? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Brighton this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Brighton
For Brighton homes near historic downtown built before 1970, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. South Platte valley soil movement may have affected pipe alignment over decades.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Brighton
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Brighton Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Brighton
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Brighton — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN BRIGHTON |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Brighton:
- South Platte valley soil movement affecting pipe alignment
- Aging galvanized in historic downtown near end of life
- Adams County mineral hardness requiring multiple passes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Brighton
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Brighton Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Brighton Than Most Cities
South Platte Valley Soil Movement
Brighton was built on South Platte River valley soil — a mix of alluvial clay and sand that expands when wet and contracts when dry. This seasonal movement stresses buried pipe joints, particularly in older homes from the 1950s–1970s near the historic downtown. Cracked joints let in tree roots, and the soil movement can shift pipe alignment enough to create bellied sections where debris collects. Camera inspection shows the actual pipe condition and alignment.
Adams County Mineral Hardness
Adams County water in Brighton runs at moderate hardness — enough to deposit mineral scale inside pipe walls year after year. In Brighton's older sections, this scale compounds corrosion in aging galvanized steel. In newer Bromley Park and Brighton Crossing, scale accumulates on PVC over 15–25 years and causes the drain slowdowns that homeowners mistake for simple clogs. Jetting removes scale from the full wall and resets the bore.
Brighton Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Historic Brighton Downtown (1920s–1960s)
Oldest section on aging galvanized and some clay pipe. South Platte soil movement, corrosion, and mineral scale all contribute. Camera inspection essential.
Far Horizons and Mid-City (1970s–1990s)
Mix of galvanized and early PVC. Significant mineral scale in older galvanized sections; moderate scale in early PVC. Jetting holds much longer than snaking.
Bromley Park and Brighton Crossing (1990s–2000s)
Newer PVC with 20–30 years of moderate mineral scale accumulation. Kitchen grease compounds the buildup. Jetting is more effective than snaking at this stage.
Signs Your Brighton Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Brighton? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Brighton homes near historic downtown built before 1970, a $125–$300 camera check is strongly recommended. South Platte valley soil movement may have affected pipe alignment over decades.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Brighton
Brighton's commercial areas along Bridge Street and near I-76 host restaurants and retail. South Platte soil movement and hard water scale in commercial kitchen drain lines require regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Brighton
Brighton landlords in the historic core deal with aging pipe and South Platte soil movement effects. Proactive jetting and camera documentation reduce emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Adams County portfolio.
Brighton Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80601, 80602, 80603
Neighborhoods
Prairie Center, Platte River Ranch, Bromley Park, Far Horizons, Brighton Crossing
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Brighton Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Brighton Drain Cleared Today
Brighton sits in the South Platte River valley where the river-influenced soil shifts seasonally and Adams County water delivers moderate mineral hardness — a combination that stresses buried pipe joints and deposits scale year after year. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Brighton CO 80601 · Licensed · Insured