Drain Cleaning Henderson, CO — Same Day Service
Henderson is an Adams County community along the South Platte River corridor — a mix of older residential and industrial-adjacent development on aging pipe under soil that shifts with the South Platte floodplain. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Henderson? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Henderson this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Henderson
For Henderson homes built before 1975, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended. South Platte soil movement and aging pipe in this area can produce significant lateral issues.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Henderson
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Henderson Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Henderson
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Henderson — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN HENDERSON |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Henderson:
- South Platte floodplain soil movement affecting pipe joints
- Aging galvanized near end of life
- No clean-out in older homes
- Commercial grease in industrial-adjacent areas
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Henderson
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Henderson Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Henderson Than Most Cities
South Platte Floodplain Soil and Aging Pipe
Henderson sits in the South Platte River floodplain where soil swells and contracts significantly with seasonal moisture cycles. This movement stresses buried pipe joints year after year, cracking clay and shifting PVC joint alignments. Homes from the 1950s–1970s still on original galvanized or clay have had both corrosion and soil movement working on their pipe systems for 60–70 years.
Adams County Hard Water Scale
Adams County water hardness at moderate levels deposits mineral scale inside Henderson pipe on top of any existing corrosion. In older galvanized pipe, scale plus corrosion narrows the bore at an accelerated rate. In the industrial-adjacent areas, high-volume commercial drain use adds grease and sediment to the load. Jetting removes both scale and buildup from the full wall.
Henderson Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Henderson Residential Core (1950s–1970s)
Galvanized and early clay pipe on South Platte floodplain soil. Corrosion, soil movement joint issues, and mineral scale all contribute. Camera inspection essential.
Near-South Platte Corridor
Soil movement risk is highest here. Pipe joints in this zone may have shifted more than in the upland areas. Camera inspection shows actual alignment.
Industrial and Newer Sections
Commercial and newer residential areas with more recent construction. Grease from commercial operations and mineral scale are the primary drain issues.
Signs Your Henderson Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Henderson? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Henderson homes built before 1975, a $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended. South Platte soil movement and aging pipe in this area can produce significant lateral issues.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Henderson
Henderson's industrial corridor along Dahlia Street generates commercial drain load from manufacturing and processing operations. High-volume drain use and grease require scheduled maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Henderson
Henderson landlords deal with older residential pipe under South Platte floodplain soil conditions. Camera documentation at service visits provides maintenance records and supports insurance claims.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Adams County portfolio.
Henderson Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80640
Neighborhoods
Henderson core, Henderson Industrial, South Platte River corridor
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Henderson Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Henderson Drain Cleared Today
Henderson is an Adams County community along the South Platte River corridor — a mix of older residential and industrial-adjacent development on aging pipe under soil that shifts with the South Platte floodplain. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Henderson CO 80640 · Licensed · Insured