Licensed & Insured Drain & Sewer Specialists Since 2019 Flat Price Before We Start
24/7 Emergency · Mon–Sun 8am–6pm (833) 338-2528

Drain Cleaning Four Square Mile, CO — Same Day Service

Four Square Mile is an unincorporated Arapahoe County community between Denver and Aurora — a 1950s–1970s neighborhood on aging galvanized steel with Denver Water mineral scale and recurring drain issues. Same day service. Flat price.

Same Day Service

Flat Price Before We Start

Licensed and Insured

Open 24 Hours for Emergencies

Clogged Drain in Four Square Mile? Find Your Problem Here

Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.

🚨

Sewage backing up right now

Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.

Call Now — (833) 338-2528
🔁

Same drain clogging repeatedly

In Four Square Mile this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.

🏠

Buying a home in Four Square Mile

In Four Square Mile, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase shows the real pipe condition.

🐌

One slow sink, tub, or shower

A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.

24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Four Square Mile

A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.

Call us immediately if you see:

  • Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
  • Waste rising from a basement floor drain
  • A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
  • Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard

24 Hour Drain Help — (833) 338-2528

Four Square Mile Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services

Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.

💧

Hydro Jetting Near You in Four Square Mile

High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.

$350 – $1,400
📷

Sewer Camera Inspection

A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.

$125 – $500
🔩

Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement

Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.

$1,500 – $15,000
🍳

Kitchen Drain Cleaning

Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.

from $100
🚿

Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning

Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.

from $100
🚽

Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning

A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.

from $100

Drain Cleaning Cost in Four Square Mile — What You Pay in 2026

SERVICETYPICAL PRICE IN FOUR SQUARE MILE
Drain snaking / rooter service$100 – $300
Main sewer line clearing$150 – $500
Hydro jetting — drain line$350 – $700
Hydro jetting — main sewer line$600 – $1,400
Sewer camera inspection$125 – $500
Pre-purchase sewer camera$125 – $300
Trenchless spot repair$1,500 – $3,000
Full sewer line replacement$4,000 – $15,000+

What can push the price higher in Four Square Mile:

  • Galvanized pipe corroded near end of life
  • No clean-out access in older homes
  • Mineral scale plus corrosion combination

How a Drain Service Visit Works in Four Square Mile

STEP 1📞

You call, a real person answers.

Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.

STEP 2📷

Camera first, always.

We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.

STEP 3📋

Flat price in writing.

If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.

STEP 4🔧

Right tool for the actual problem.

Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.

STEP 5✅

Camera again after the job.

We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.

Why Four Square Mile Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies

Drains and sewers only. We do not sell water heaters, install fixtures, or take jobs outside our specialty. Every hour of our day is drain and sewer work.
We know Four Square Mile pipe. 1950s–1970s Galvanized Steel Corrosion and denver water mineral scale — we see both every week and bring the right fix the first time.
We stand behind the work. A line we clear should stay clear. If it backs up within a few weeks, we own that and come back to fix the cause.
Flat price, no clock running. You agree to a real number before any work begins.
A live person every call. No voicemail. No answering service. A member of our team picks up, any hour.

Why Drains Clog Faster in Four Square Mile Than Most Cities

1950s–1970s Galvanized Steel Corrosion

Four Square Mile was developed in the 1950s and 1960s on galvanized steel pipe that has been corroding from the inside for 60–70 years. Rust scale has narrowed the bore significantly. A snake cuts through the clog but leaves the corrosion layer; the pipe narrows again quickly. Hydro jetting removes scale from the full wall; camera inspection shows how much usable pipe life remains.

Denver Water Mineral Scale

Four Square Mile uses Denver Water at moderate 6–8 grains per gallon hardness. Mineral scale deposits on top of galvanized corrosion, accelerating bore narrowing beyond what corrosion alone would cause. Jetting removes both scale and corrosion buildup in one pass.

Four Square Mile Neighborhood Drain Breakdown

Four Square Mile Core (1950s–1970s)

Galvanized steel pipe at 50–70 years old with significant corrosion and mineral scale. Camera inspection before jetting essential to assess structural integrity.

East Denver Adjacent Areas

Similar 1960s–1970s construction. Mineral scale plus galvanized corrosion. Jetting and pipe lining are the lasting fixes.

Newer Near-Aurora Sections

Some 1980s–1990s construction with early PVC. Mineral scale is the primary issue; structural concerns are less common.

Signs Your Four Square Mile Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning

Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:

Multiple drains slow at once

Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.

Toilet gurgles after flushing

Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.

Sewer smell inside or in the yard

A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.

A wet, green patch in the yard

A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.

The same drain clogs every few weeks

Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.

Buying a Home in Four Square Mile? Get a Sewer Camera Check First

In Four Square Mile, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase shows the real pipe condition.

You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.

Scope the Sewer Before You Sign — (833) 338-2528

Commercial Drain Cleaning in Four Square Mile

Four Square Mile's proximity to Denver and Aurora commercial corridors means commercial kitchen drain issues are handled the same way — scheduled jetting and grease trap maintenance.

Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Four Square Mile

Four Square Mile landlords deal with aging galvanized pipe throughout the neighborhood. Proactive jetting and camera documentation reduce emergency calls.

One call covers a single unit or your entire Arapahoe County portfolio.

Four Square Mile Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover

ZIP Codes

80012, 80222

Neighborhoods

Four Square Mile, East Denver adjacent, Aurora border

Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters

The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.

Nearby cities we serve:

Four Square Mile Drain Cleaning FAQ

A single drain snake runs $100 to $300. Main sewer line clearing runs $150 to $500. Hydro jetting runs $350 to $1,400 depending on line length and buildup. You get a written flat price before any work begins.
Four Square Mile was built on 1950s–1960s galvanized steel that has been corroding for 60–70 years. Snaking breaks through the clog but leaves the corrosion layer behind. Hydro jetting removes rust scale from the full wall; a camera check determines whether the pipe needs lining or replacement.
A snake opens a hole through a single blockage. Hydro jetting scrubs the entire pipe wall with high pressure water, removing the grease, scale, and root debris that a snake leaves behind. Snaking handles the symptom. Jetting removes the cause.
In Four Square Mile, yes — for almost any pre-1980 home. The original galvanized laterals may be at or near end of life. For $125–$300 a camera check shows the actual pipe condition before you close.
All drains in your home empty into one main sewer lateral. When multiple drains slow simultaneously, the blockage is in that main line — not in any individual fixture. Root intrusion, mineral scale, and grease buildup are the most common causes.
Yes. We answer calls and dispatch 24 hours a day, every day of the year — not through an answering service, but through a member of our team who can schedule or dispatch immediately.
Rooter service is another name for drain snaking — a motor-driven cable that breaks through and removes blockages. The term comes from the original use of the tool: cutting roots out of sewer lines.
In most cases, yes. Pipe bursting and pipe lining both work from two small access points and leave your lawn, driveway, and trees untouched. Whether your pipe qualifies depends on what the camera finds.
Yes. When sewage backs up into your home we treat it as an emergency, clear the blockage immediately, and camera the line to find the cause. If the pipe is damaged, we give you a written repair price before any additional work begins.
Yes. We serve landlords and property managers across Four Square Mile — single units to large portfolios. We respond fast, document everything with camera reports, and can build a proactive jetting schedule to reduce emergency calls between tenants.

Get Your Four Square Mile Drain Cleared Today

Four Square Mile is an unincorporated Arapahoe County community between Denver and Aurora — a 1950s–1970s neighborhood on aging galvanized steel with Denver Water mineral scale and recurring drain issues. Same day service. Flat price.

Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day

Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528

Four Square Mile CO 80012 · Licensed · Insured

Call Now — 24/7 (833) 338-2528