Licensed & Insured Drain & Sewer Specialists Since 2019 Flat Price Before We Start
24/7 Emergency · Mon–Sun 8am–6pm (833) 338-2528

Drain Cleaning Hudson, CO — Same Day Service

Hudson is a small Weld County agricultural community on the eastern plains — older housing stock on aging galvanized pipe and some of the hardest water on the Front Range from the South Platte watershed. Same day service. Flat price.

Same Day Service

Flat Price Before We Start

Licensed and Insured

Open 24 Hours for Emergencies

Clogged Drain in Hudson? Find Your Problem Here

Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.

🚨

Sewage backing up right now

Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.

Call Now — (833) 338-2528
🔁

Same drain clogging repeatedly

In Hudson this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.

🏠

Buying a home in Hudson

In Hudson, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed from corrosion and Weld County hard water scale. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.

🐌

One slow sink, tub, or shower

A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.

24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Hudson

A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.

Call us immediately if you see:

  • Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
  • Waste rising from a basement floor drain
  • A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
  • Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard

24 Hour Drain Help — (833) 338-2528

Hudson Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services

Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.

💧

Hydro Jetting Near You in Hudson

High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.

$350 – $1,400
📷

Sewer Camera Inspection

A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.

$125 – $500
🔩

Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement

Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.

$1,500 – $15,000
🍳

Kitchen Drain Cleaning

Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.

from $100
🚿

Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning

Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.

from $100
🚽

Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning

A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.

from $100

Drain Cleaning Cost in Hudson — What You Pay in 2026

SERVICETYPICAL PRICE IN HUDSON
Drain snaking / rooter service$100 – $300
Main sewer line clearing$150 – $500
Hydro jetting — drain line$350 – $700
Hydro jetting — main sewer line$600 – $1,400
Sewer camera inspection$125 – $500
Pre-purchase sewer camera$125 – $300
Trenchless spot repair$1,500 – $3,000
Full sewer line replacement$4,000 – $15,000+

What can push the price higher in Hudson:

  • Aging galvanized pipe near end of life
  • Hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
  • Small-town location with older infrastructure

How a Drain Service Visit Works in Hudson

STEP 1📞

You call, a real person answers.

Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.

STEP 2📷

Camera first, always.

We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.

STEP 3📋

Flat price in writing.

If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.

STEP 4🔧

Right tool for the actual problem.

Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.

STEP 5✅

Camera again after the job.

We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.

Why Hudson Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies

Drains and sewers only. We do not sell water heaters, install fixtures, or take jobs outside our specialty. Every hour of our day is drain and sewer work.
We know Hudson pipe. Hard South Platte Watershed Water and aging small-town pipe infrastructure — we see both every week and bring the right fix the first time.
We stand behind the work. A line we clear should stay clear. If it backs up within a few weeks, we own that and come back to fix the cause.
Flat price, no clock running. You agree to a real number before any work begins.
A live person every call. No voicemail. No answering service. A member of our team picks up, any hour.

Why Drains Clog Faster in Hudson Than Most Cities

Hard South Platte Watershed Water

Hudson draws from the South Platte watershed at moderate to high hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon typical for Weld County's eastern plains area. Mineral scale deposits inside pipe walls faster here than in most Front Range cities. In Hudson's older housing stock, scale compounds corrosion in aging galvanized pipe that has been in service for 50–70 years. Jetting removes both scale and corrosion buildup from the full wall.

Aging Small-Town Pipe Infrastructure

Hudson is a small agricultural community with housing predominantly from the 1930s–1970s — most of it on galvanized steel and some early clay. After 50–90 years, these pipes have narrowed from corrosion and mineral scale. Camera inspection in older Hudson homes regularly reveals pipe at or near end of life. Replacement is often the most cost-effective option when the bore is severely narrowed.

Hudson Neighborhood Drain Breakdown

Hudson Historic Core (1930s–1950s)

Oldest homes on galvanized and early clay. Significant corrosion, mineral scale, and possible structural issues. Camera essential before cleaning.

Mid-Century Hudson (1960s–1970s)

Galvanized steel with 50–60 years of Weld County hard water scale and corrosion. Bore often significantly reduced. Camera and jetting or pipe lining.

Newer Hudson Development

Some 1980s–1990s construction with early PVC. Weld County hard water is the primary issue; structural concerns less common.

Signs Your Hudson Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning

Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:

Multiple drains slow at once

Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.

Toilet gurgles after flushing

Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.

Sewer smell inside or in the yard

A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.

A wet, green patch in the yard

A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.

The same drain clogs every few weeks

Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.

Buying a Home in Hudson? Get a Sewer Camera Check First

In Hudson, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed from corrosion and Weld County hard water scale. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.

You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.

Scope the Sewer Before You Sign — (833) 338-2528

Commercial Drain Cleaning in Hudson

Hudson's small commercial district serves the agricultural community. Older commercial buildings have aging drain infrastructure with hard water scale and grease from food service operations.

Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Hudson

Hudson landlords deal with aging galvanized pipe throughout the community under some of the hardest water in Weld County. Recurring clogs are the norm until pipe is replaced or lined.

One call covers a single unit or your entire Weld County portfolio.

Hudson Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover

ZIP Codes

80642

Neighborhoods

Hudson core, Hudson Crossing, Milliken adjacent

Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters

The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.

Nearby cities we serve:

Hudson Drain Cleaning FAQ

A single drain snake runs $100 to $300. Main sewer line clearing runs $150 to $500. Hydro jetting runs $350 to $1,400 depending on line length and buildup. You get a written flat price before any work begins.
In Hudson, Weld County water hardness combined with aging galvanized steel pipe produces some of the fastest-recurring drain clogs in the area. The corrosion layer and mineral scale have both narrowed the bore over 50–90 years. Snaking only punches through the center; jetting removes both from the full wall. Camera inspection shows whether replacement is the most cost-effective path.
A snake opens a hole through a single blockage. Hydro jetting scrubs the entire pipe wall with high pressure water, removing the grease, scale, and root debris that a snake leaves behind. Snaking handles the symptom. Jetting removes the cause.
In Hudson, yes — for virtually any pre-1980 home. Aging galvanized under hard water may be severely narrowed. For $125–$300 a camera check shows actual pipe condition before you close.
All drains in your home empty into one main sewer lateral. When multiple drains slow simultaneously, the blockage is in that main line — not in any individual fixture. Root intrusion, mineral scale, and grease buildup are the most common causes.
Yes. We answer calls and dispatch 24 hours a day, every day of the year — not through an answering service, but through a member of our team who can schedule or dispatch immediately.
Rooter service is another name for drain snaking — a motor-driven cable that breaks through and removes blockages. The term comes from the original use of the tool: cutting roots out of sewer lines.
In most cases, yes. Pipe bursting and pipe lining both work from two small access points and leave your lawn, driveway, and trees untouched. Whether your pipe qualifies depends on what the camera finds.
Yes. When sewage backs up into your home we treat it as an emergency, clear the blockage immediately, and camera the line to find the cause. If the pipe is damaged, we give you a written repair price before any additional work begins.
Yes. We serve landlords and property managers across Hudson — single units to large portfolios. We respond fast, document everything with camera reports, and can build a proactive jetting schedule to reduce emergency calls between tenants.

Get Your Hudson Drain Cleared Today

Hudson is a small Weld County agricultural community on the eastern plains — older housing stock on aging galvanized pipe and some of the hardest water on the Front Range from the South Platte watershed. Same day service. Flat price.

Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day

Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528

Hudson CO 80642 · Licensed · Insured

Call Now — 24/7 (833) 338-2528