Drain Cleaning Hudson, CO — Same Day Service
Hudson is a small Weld County agricultural community on the eastern plains — older housing stock on aging galvanized pipe and some of the hardest water on the Front Range from the South Platte watershed. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Hudson? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Hudson this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Hudson
In Hudson, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed from corrosion and Weld County hard water scale. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Hudson
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Hudson Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Hudson
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Hudson — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN HUDSON |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Hudson:
- Aging galvanized pipe near end of life
- Hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
- Small-town location with older infrastructure
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Hudson
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Hudson Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Hudson Than Most Cities
Hard South Platte Watershed Water
Hudson draws from the South Platte watershed at moderate to high hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon typical for Weld County's eastern plains area. Mineral scale deposits inside pipe walls faster here than in most Front Range cities. In Hudson's older housing stock, scale compounds corrosion in aging galvanized pipe that has been in service for 50–70 years. Jetting removes both scale and corrosion buildup from the full wall.
Aging Small-Town Pipe Infrastructure
Hudson is a small agricultural community with housing predominantly from the 1930s–1970s — most of it on galvanized steel and some early clay. After 50–90 years, these pipes have narrowed from corrosion and mineral scale. Camera inspection in older Hudson homes regularly reveals pipe at or near end of life. Replacement is often the most cost-effective option when the bore is severely narrowed.
Hudson Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Hudson Historic Core (1930s–1950s)
Oldest homes on galvanized and early clay. Significant corrosion, mineral scale, and possible structural issues. Camera essential before cleaning.
Mid-Century Hudson (1960s–1970s)
Galvanized steel with 50–60 years of Weld County hard water scale and corrosion. Bore often significantly reduced. Camera and jetting or pipe lining.
Newer Hudson Development
Some 1980s–1990s construction with early PVC. Weld County hard water is the primary issue; structural concerns less common.
Signs Your Hudson Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Hudson? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
In Hudson, virtually every pre-1980 home has galvanized steel that may be significantly narrowed from corrosion and Weld County hard water scale. A $125–$300 camera check before purchase is strongly recommended.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Hudson
Hudson's small commercial district serves the agricultural community. Older commercial buildings have aging drain infrastructure with hard water scale and grease from food service operations.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Hudson
Hudson landlords deal with aging galvanized pipe throughout the community under some of the hardest water in Weld County. Recurring clogs are the norm until pipe is replaced or lined.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Weld County portfolio.
Hudson Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80642
Neighborhoods
Hudson core, Hudson Crossing, Milliken adjacent
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Hudson Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Hudson Drain Cleared Today
Hudson is a small Weld County agricultural community on the eastern plains — older housing stock on aging galvanized pipe and some of the hardest water on the Front Range from the South Platte watershed. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Hudson CO 80642 · Licensed · Insured