Drain Cleaning Castle Pines, CO — Same Day Service
Castle Pines is one of Douglas County's newer communities, but the area's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale in all pipe — and homes in the original Castle Pines North section are now 30+ years old and entering a maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Castle Pines? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Castle Pines this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Castle Pines
For Castle Pines homes built before 2000 — especially in the original Castle Pines North section — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual lateral condition before you close.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Castle Pines
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Castle Pines Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Castle Pines
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Castle Pines — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN CASTLE PINES |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Castle Pines:
- Douglas County hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
- Rocky substrate making excavation expensive
- No clean-out access in older homes
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Castle Pines
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Castle Pines Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Castle Pines Than Most Cities
Douglas County Mineral Hardness
Castle Pines water runs at moderate to high mineral hardness — similar to the rest of Douglas County at 8–12 grains per gallon. Even modern PVC pipe installed in the 1990s accumulates mineral scale inside the walls over 25–30 years of use. Kitchen and bathroom drains narrow from scale combined with grease, and clogs return fast because the buildup on the walls was never removed. Jetting removes scale from the full wall and resets the diameter.
Original Castle Pines North Sections Entering Maintenance Phase
Castle Pines North was developed beginning in the 1980s, making the original homes now 35–40 years old. PVC pipe from that era has accumulated significant mineral scale from Douglas County hard water. These homes are entering the phase where drain cleaning becomes a regular need rather than a rare event.
Castle Pines Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Original Castle Pines North (1980s–1990s)
Oldest sections, now 30–40 years old on PVC. Significant mineral scale accumulation. Camera inspection shows actual bore diameter; jetting restores it.
Castle Pines Village and Timber Canyon
1990s–2000s construction. Moderate scale accumulation. Kitchen grease compounding hard water scale. Jetting holds significantly longer than snaking.
Newer Castle Pines (2000s–2010s)
Newest construction. Mineral scale just beginning to accumulate. Kitchen grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary drain issues.
Signs Your Castle Pines Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Castle Pines? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Castle Pines homes built before 2000 — especially in the original Castle Pines North section — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual lateral condition before you close.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Castle Pines
Castle Pines' commercial areas along Castle Pines Parkway serve the community's restaurant and retail needs. Hard water scale in commercial kitchen drain lines requires regular maintenance.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Castle Pines
Castle Pines landlords deal with hard water scale in PVC throughout all sections. Proactive jetting between tenants prevents recurring emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Douglas County portfolio.
Castle Pines Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80108
Neighborhoods
Castle Pines North, Castle Pines Village, Timber Canyon, Happy Canyon
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Castle Pines Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Castle Pines Drain Cleared Today
Castle Pines is one of Douglas County's newer communities, but the area's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale in all pipe — and homes in the original Castle Pines North section are now 30+ years old and entering a maintenance phase. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Castle Pines CO 80108 · Licensed · Insured