Drain Cleaning Parker, CO — Same Day Service
Parker's rapid growth from the 1980s through 2000s means most homes run PVC — but Douglas County's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale inside even new pipe, and the older Stroh Ranch and core Parker neighborhoods are showing drain wear. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Parker? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Parker this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Parker
For Parker homes built before 2000 — especially in Stroh Ranch, Hidden River, or original Parker core subdivisions — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual condition of the lateral before you close.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Parker
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Parker Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Parker
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Parker — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN PARKER |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Parker:
- High-hardness water requiring multiple passes to clear scale
- Garbage disposal grease combined with mineral scale
- Distance from municipal sewer in outlying areas
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Parker
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Parker Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Parker Than Most Cities
Douglas County Water Hardness
Parker draws water with moderate to high mineral hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon depending on the district. Even on PVC installed in the 1990s or 2000s, mineral scale deposits inside the pipe walls year after year. Kitchen lines narrow from grease combined with scale. The Parker area's rapid growth means many homes are now 20–35 years old and entering the period when mineral scale starts causing real slowdowns.
First-Generation Subdivisions Entering Maintenance Phase
Parker's first wave of development in the late 1980s and 1990s — Stroh Ranch, Hidden River, and the original Parker core — has homes that are now 25–40 years old. Pipe that was new in 1990 has had decades of mineral scale, grease, and garbage disposal waste building up. These homes often see their first serious drain issues in this era.
Parker Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Original Parker Core and Stroh Ranch
Late 1980s–1990s PVC now 25–35 years old. Mineral scale and grease have accumulated significantly. Jetting is more effective than snaking at this stage.
Anthology, Idyllwilde, Meridian Village
2000s–2010s newer PVC. Mineral scale is beginning to accumulate. Kitchen grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary drain issues.
Pradera and South Parker
Mix of newer and some custom-built homes on larger lots. Well water hardness in some areas; grease and scale are the primary issues regardless of water source.
Signs Your Parker Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Parker? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Parker homes built before 2000 — especially in Stroh Ranch, Hidden River, or original Parker core subdivisions — a $125–$300 camera check shows the actual condition of the lateral before you close.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Parker
Parker's commercial areas along Parker Road and Lincoln Avenue host restaurants and retail. Mineral scale in commercial kitchen drain lines compounds grease buildup — scheduled jetting prevents service disruptions.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Parker
Parker landlords in Stroh Ranch and the original core deal with 25–35-year-old PVC that has accumulated significant mineral scale. Proactive jetting between tenants reduces emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Douglas County portfolio.
Parker Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80134, 80138
Neighborhoods
Stroh Ranch, Anthology, Idyllwilde, Pradera, Meridian Village, Hidden River, Canterberry Crossing
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Parker Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Parker Drain Cleared Today
Parker's rapid growth from the 1980s through 2000s means most homes run PVC — but Douglas County's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale inside even new pipe, and the older Stroh Ranch and core Parker neighborhoods are showing drain wear. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Parker CO 80134 · Licensed · Insured