Drain Cleaning Stonegate, CO — Same Day Service
Stonegate is a Douglas County community built mostly in the 1990s and 2000s on PVC — but Douglas County's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale faster than most homeowners in newer construction expect. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in Stonegate? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In Stonegate this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in Stonegate
For Stonegate homes built before 2000 in the original development phases, a $125–$300 camera check is worth running. Douglas County hard water builds significant scale over 30 years.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in Stonegate
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
Stonegate Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in Stonegate
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in Stonegate — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN STONEGATE |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in Stonegate:
- Douglas County hard water requiring multiple passes to clear scale
- Garbage disposal grease compounding mineral scale
- Depth under some lots
How a Drain Service Visit Works in Stonegate
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why Stonegate Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in Stonegate Than Most Cities
Douglas County Water Hardness in Newer Stonegate Pipe
Stonegate draws water at moderate to high mineral hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon typical of Douglas County. Even PVC pipe installed in the 1990s accumulates mineral scale inside the walls over 25–30 years of use. Kitchen and bathroom drains narrow from scale combined with grease and garbage disposal waste. Jetting removes scale from the full wall and resets the bore; a snake only breaks through the center of the blockage.
Stonegate Entering Maintenance Phase
Stonegate's original development phases from the early 1990s now have homes that are 30–35 years old. Pipe that was new in 1992 has had three decades of Douglas County hard water scale accumulating inside. These homes are entering the age where drain cleaning becomes a regular need rather than a rare event. Camera inspection shows the actual bore diameter and scale accumulation.
Stonegate Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Original Stonegate (Early 1990s)
Earliest development, PVC now 30–35 years old. Significant mineral scale accumulation. Camera inspection shows actual bore; jetting restores full diameter.
Stonegate Mid-Development (Late 1990s–2000s)
20–25 year-old PVC. Moderate mineral scale accumulation building up. Kitchen grease and disposal waste compound the buildup.
Newer Stonegate Sections
2000s–2010s construction. Minimal scale so far. Kitchen grease and garbage disposal waste are the primary drain issues.
Signs Your Stonegate Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in Stonegate? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Stonegate homes built before 2000 in the original development phases, a $125–$300 camera check is worth running. Douglas County hard water builds significant scale over 30 years.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in Stonegate
Stonegate's commercial areas along Parker Road serve the community. Mineral scale in commercial kitchen drain lines requires regular maintenance from the start.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in Stonegate
Stonegate landlords in older sections deal with mineral scale accumulated over 25–35 years. Proactive jetting between tenants prevents recurring emergency calls.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Douglas County portfolio.
Stonegate Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80134
Neighborhoods
Stonegate, The Pinery adjacent, Stroh Estates, Meridian Ranch
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
Stonegate Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your Stonegate Drain Cleared Today
Stonegate is a Douglas County community built mostly in the 1990s and 2000s on PVC — but Douglas County's moderately hard water deposits mineral scale faster than most homeowners in newer construction expect. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528Stonegate CO 80134 · Licensed · Insured