Drain Cleaning The Pinery, CO — Same Day Service
The Pinery is a Douglas County community at 6,500 feet south of Parker — freeze-thaw at elevation stresses pipe joints, Douglas County water hardness deposits scale faster than most metro cities, and the granite-influenced substrate raises excavation costs. Same day service. Flat price.
Same Day Service
Flat Price Before We Start
Licensed and Insured
Open 24 Hours for Emergencies
Clogged Drain in The Pinery? Find Your Problem Here
Pick the line that matches your situation. It tells you what you need and how fast we can be there.
Sewage backing up right now
Call immediately. We run 24 hours a day, every day of the year, with fully stocked trucks.
Call Now — (833) 338-2528Same drain clogging repeatedly
In The Pinery this almost always points to mineral scale, root intrusion, or corroded pipe — not just a surface clog. Another snake will not fix it. You need a camera and a deep clean.
Buying a home in The Pinery
For Pinery homes from the original 1970s–1980s development, a $125–$300 camera check is recommended. Douglas County hard water plus elevation freeze-thaw combine over decades.
One slow sink, tub, or shower
A same-day snake visit usually clears it in under an hour.
24 Hour Emergency Drain Cleaning in The Pinery
A sewer backup does not wait for business hours. When you call (833) 338-2528, a real member of our team answers — day or night, weekday or holiday. Our 24 hour emergency drain service rolls with fully stocked trucks so we never have to leave mid-job to get parts.
Call us immediately if you see:
- Sewage backing up into a tub, shower, or floor drain
- Waste rising from a basement floor drain
- A toilet that will not flush while other drains back up
- Sewer smell inside the house or rising from the yard
The Pinery Drain Cleaning and Sewer Services
Every job starts with finding what is actually wrong. Flat price before we touch anything.
Drain Snaking and Rooter Service
A motor-driven cable runs 75 to 100 feet into the line, cuts through hair, grease, and soft buildup, and pulls the clog out. Most visits are done in under an hour.
$100 – $300Hydro Jetting Near You in The Pinery
High pressure water scours the full pipe wall — flushing out grease, mineral scale, and root debris. The pipe runs at full diameter again. We camera the pipe before jetting every time.
$350 – $1,400Sewer Camera Inspection
A camera stops the guessing. We run a waterproof camera down the line while you watch the monitor with us. You get the recorded video and a plain written summary to keep.
$125 – $500Main Sewer Line Cleaning
When every drain in the house backs up or slows at once, the blockage is in the main sewer line. We camera first, then clear it with the right tool for the problem.
$150 – $500Sewer Backup Repair and Trenchless Replacement
Pipe bursting and pipe lining work from two small access points — lawn and driveway stay untouched. When digging is genuinely the right call, we say so.
$1,500 – $15,000Kitchen Drain Cleaning
Grease, oil, and food cool and solidify where the kitchen drain narrows. We clear it at the source with a cable sized for kitchen pipe or jet the line when grease has built up over years.
from $100Bathroom and Shower Drain Cleaning
Hair and soap scum bind together in the trap and trap arm. We pull the cover, run a cable through to where the clog sits, and pull it out completely.
from $100Clogged Toilet and Floor Drain Cleaning
A toilet that gurgles, overflows, or refuses to flush needs a closet auger. Floor drains backing up during laundry are a common main line signal.
from $100Drain Cleaning Cost in The Pinery — What You Pay in 2026
| SERVICE | TYPICAL PRICE IN THE PINERY |
|---|---|
| Drain snaking / rooter service | $100 – $300 |
| Main sewer line clearing | $150 – $500 |
| Hydro jetting — drain line | $350 – $700 |
| Hydro jetting — main sewer line | $600 – $1,400 |
| Sewer camera inspection | $125 – $500 |
| Pre-purchase sewer camera | $125 – $300 |
| Trenchless spot repair | $1,500 – $3,000 |
| Full sewer line replacement | $4,000 – $15,000+ |
What can push the price higher in The Pinery:
- Douglas County hard water requiring multiple jetting passes
- Freeze-thaw at 6,500 feet stressing joints more than metro average
- Aging galvanized in original sections near end of life
How a Drain Service Visit Works in The Pinery
You call, a real person answers.
Any hour, any day. Same day appointments are standard, and we dispatch immediately for emergencies.
Camera first, always.
We find the real cause before we recommend anything. This step catches broken pipe that a snake would miss entirely.
Flat price in writing.
If the camera finds something unexpected, we stop and talk before we proceed.
Right tool for the actual problem.
Rooter for a simple clog. Jetting for grease and scale. Trenchless repair for a broken pipe. Open digging only when nothing else will hold.
Camera again after the job.
We confirm the line is clear from end to end before we leave.
Why The Pinery Chooses Us Over Other Drain Cleaning Companies
Why Drains Clog Faster in The Pinery Than Most Cities
Douglas County Water Hardness at Elevation
The Pinery draws from Douglas County water sources at moderate to high hardness — 8–12 grains per gallon. At 6,500-foot elevation, freeze-thaw cycles are more severe than in Parker or the Denver metro, stressing pipe joints faster. Mineral scale deposits on PVC over 20–30 years; in older sections, scale compounds corrosion in aging galvanized. Jetting removes scale from the full wall.
Freeze-Thaw at 6,500 Feet
The Pinery's 6,500-foot elevation means freeze-thaw cycles more severe than Parker or Castle Rock. Pipe joints that fail slowly at lower elevation crack faster here. Camera inspection on older Pinery homes often finds freeze-thaw joint cracking driving the recurring issues.
The Pinery Neighborhood Drain Breakdown
Original Pinery (1970s–1980s)
Aging galvanized and early PVC with 40–50 years of Douglas County hard water scale and freeze-thaw joint stress. Camera inspection before jetting.
Pinery Highlands and Mid-Development (1990s)
30-year-old PVC with significant Douglas County mineral scale. Jetting significantly more effective than snaking.
Timbers and Newest Sections (2000s)
20-year-old PVC. Moderate mineral scale accumulation. Freeze-thaw still more severe than at lower elevation.
Signs Your The Pinery Drain or Sewer Line Needs Cleaning
Call before a slow drain becomes a flooded basement:
Multiple drains slow at once
Every drain in your home connects to one main sewer line. When several slow down together, that line is the problem.
Toilet gurgles after flushing
Air bubbling back past a partial main line clog — one of the earliest warning signs.
Sewer smell inside or in the yard
A cracked pipe is venting gas into the house or soil — joint failure in most cases.
A wet, green patch in the yard
A leaking sewer line is feeding that grass from below.
The same drain clogs every few weeks
Cleared but not fixed. The buildup was never fully removed.
Buying a Home in The Pinery? Get a Sewer Camera Check First
For Pinery homes from the original 1970s–1980s development, a $125–$300 camera check is recommended. Douglas County hard water plus elevation freeze-thaw combine over decades.
You get the full video recording and a plain-language written summary. No sales pressure. Just what the camera shows.
Commercial Drain Cleaning in The Pinery
The Pinery is primarily residential. Commercial drain needs are handled through Parker and Castle Rock service.
Drain and Sewer Service for Landlords and Property Managers in The Pinery
The Pinery landlords deal with Douglas County hard water and elevation freeze-thaw. Camera documentation is essential for maintenance planning.
One call covers a single unit or your entire Douglas County portfolio.
The Pinery Areas and ZIP Codes We Cover
ZIP Codes
80134
Neighborhoods
The Pinery core, Pinery Highlands, Timbers at The Pinery
Who Owns the Line and Why It Matters
The city owns the main sewer line under the street. You own the lateral — the pipe running from your foundation to that main. Virtually every residential sewer problem happens on your lateral, on your dime. Most homeowner insurance policies exclude sewer backup unless you add it as a rider. That rider typically costs $50 to $150 per year — a fraction of what a basement cleanup costs.
Nearby cities we serve:
The Pinery Drain Cleaning FAQ
Get Your The Pinery Drain Cleared Today
The Pinery is a Douglas County community at 6,500 feet south of Parker — freeze-thaw at elevation stresses pipe joints, Douglas County water hardness deposits scale faster than most metro cities, and the granite-influenced substrate raises excavation costs. Same day service. Flat price.
Open daily 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM · 24 hour emergency drain service available every day
Call Roko Drain Cleaning — (833) 338-2528The Pinery CO 80134 · Licensed · Insured